Thursday, August 16, 2012

{ EARLY MORNING }

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket


After two weeks  being devoid of a camera, finally gotten around to buying a new one. I woke up the next day itching to test drive the new purchase. So I snapped every random thing I chanced upon in the house and that includes: 

 - some two of the many stray cats that have boarded our house since God knows when. My mom is anything but irate coz we have zero r-a-t in the house. 

 - my Mom's mini garden. She is passionate about her orchids and like most Moms believe that placing eggshells on orchids help them bloom more flowers. haha

 - my dog, Kaboom, who kept wagging his tail and couldn't keep still while I struggled with the camera's manual focus. But still, I love him, even if he gave me a hard time. 

 - sun flares! Dreamy, dreamy sun flares. Need I say more.

 - And lastly, my personal photographer, my dearest Mom who just woke up and still groggy. She asked me what happened to the old cam she used to shoot me with. Told her I sold it and got a new one.She frowned because she's learned to master my previous camera's buttons and settings and she is not so keen on starting from scratch again. So it dawned on me how am I gonna teach her a camera with a manual focus lens (yes, no autofocus). That would be too hard. hahaha But she is a fast learner so I know she will get accustomed to it in time. I love my Mom :)




6 comments:

Chyrel Gomez said...

Dred,

If I have my sister, you have your mom. =)

We got a lot of stray cats at home too. Dunno where they came from but we sort of adopted them. Nihilak gyud akoang cousin pagkamatay sa usa ka iring. She's more of a pet lover than I am. Nindota gyud sa imohang photos, Dred oi. Haha!

Can't wait for your outfit posts with the new baby! =)

parfums said...

so pretty and lovely pics. great collection.
Parfum pas cher

Toni said...

like Chy, i have rose and now my brother too for all my blogging needs. my mom just doesnt have the patience for that. haha! nice set photos, Dred! :)

toni perfumed red shoes

Hope Adela Pasztor said...

Beautiful photos! =)

http://pinkchampagnefashion.blogspot.com/

KERRIN said...

beautiful, beautiful blog! let's follow each other! xx

borka gamero said...

great pics! Lovely blog! I adore it!
follow each other on GFC and Bloglovin? let me know in the comments... will be more than happy to follow you back!
Have a great weekend!
Borka
www.chicfashionworld.blogspot.com